PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describe how Fr8bukyn and its affiliates (collectively, “Fr8Bukyn,” “we,” or “us”) collects and uses personal, non-personal and tracking and mobile data information from users (“Users” or “you”) of its website, Fr8Bukyn.com (“Website”), and platform of services Fr8Bukyn offers and provides through its app (“Services”).

YOUR CONSENT.
By using, and each time you use, the Fr8Bukyn Website and its related sites, applications, tools, or our platform of Services, you expressly consent to the collection, use, processing, disclosure, and retention of your information as described in and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You also accept and agree to be bound by the Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT.
We collect information you provide when you apply or sign up for a Fr8Bukyn account through our website or application. which involves but not limited to going through our identity or account verification process, authenticate into your account, updating your account profile, communicate with us through our application, participate in survey or promotions offered by us or our partners. This information may include, without limitation, information such as your first and last name, e-mail address, telephone number, username, password, billing information, and other information exchanged in connection with a request for a quote or a transaction, for carriers, we require additional information, including, but not limited to, certificates of insurance, IRS W-9 forms, MC number, a copy of MC authority, and any safety documentation. Permission to your gallery is needed for our app to upload your MC Authority, Certificate of insurance and Proof of Delivery documents.

Location Data.
Carriers and its Drivers using our Services to deliver and/or receive shipments in transport are tracked via global positioning systems coordinates sent to our servers. These information are used, including, but not limited to, Enhancing and promote our Services, for internal business purposes, provide support, notifying Shippers and carriers/Dispatchers regarding shipment status and ETA. Providing real-time visibility to shipment at all times.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.
We do not share your Personal Information with other people or non‑affiliated third parties except with your consent or as necessary to provide any Service you have requested or authorized, as set forth below. To help us provide the Site, we may provide limited access to some of your Personal Information to the following third parties: Partners: We may collaborate with other companies or organizations to deliver the Site. In these cases, we may share your name, contact information and other details you provided to us. Affiliates: We may share your information with our affiliates and/or subsidiaries. Service providers: We may share your information with our third party providers.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES.
A "cookie" is a small file placed on your hard drive by some of our web pages. We, or third parties we do business with, may use cookies to help us analyze our web page flow, customize our services, content and advertising, measure promotional effectiveness and promote trust and safety. Even if you are only browsing the Site, certain information (including computer and connection information, browser type and version, operating system and platform details, and the time of accessing the Site) is automatically collected about you. This information will be collected every time you access the Site, and it will be used for the purposes outlined in this Policy. You can prevent or limit the usage of cookies collected from your device. An easy way of doing this is often to change the settings in your browser. If you do that you should know that (a) your use of the Site may be adversely affected (and possibly entirely prevented), (b) your experience of this and other sites that use cookies to enhance or personalize your experience may be adversely affected, and (c) you may not be presented with advertising that reflects the way that you use our and other sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser settings so that it will refuse cookies, our system will send cookies as soon as access our Site. By using the Site, you consent to this, unless you change your browser settings. Web beacons may be used to track the traffic patterns of users from one page to another in order to maximize web traffic flow. Our third‑party advertising service providers may also use web beacons to recognize you when you visit the Site and to help determine how you found the Site. Your browser settings may allow you to automatically transmit a Do Not Track signal to websites and other online services you visit. We do not alter our practices when we receive a Do Not Track signal from a visitor’s browser because we do not track our visitors to provide targeted advertising.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83 provides California residents with certain additional rights as it relates to their personal information. It provides that a business, such as Fr8Bukyn, must provide a California resident with a means of requesting certain information regarding the business’s disclosure of the California resident’s personal information to third parties for the third party’s direct marketing purposes. However, as discussed in this Policy, we do not provide your personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

SECURING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.
We endeavor to protect the privacy of your Personal Information we hold in our records, but unfortunately, we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.

YOUR CHOICES.
You have the right to choose whether or not to accept cookies. However, they are an important part of how our Services work, so you should be aware that if you choose to refuse or remove cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of the Services. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies.

CONTACT US.
If you have any questions about this Policy, your Personal Information, or the Site, you can contact us at support@fr8bukyn.com